Mylikes.Com - Info mylikes.com

mylikes.com receives about 11,300 unique visitors and 74,580 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $412.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $265,720.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mylikes.com is ranked number 35,605 in the world and 0.00226% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.76.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mylikes.com

MyLikes is a social media advertising platform that empowers publishers to promote what they like and engage their audiences while making money.
How did mylikes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mylikes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
339,000
Daily Pageviews:
74,580 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,605 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00226% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.8%32.7%23406
India 12.7%12.6%19758
Pakistan 9.9%7.8%4062
United Kingdom 6.1%3.3%31796
Albania 5.8%4.1%546
Canada 5.2%7.4%15544
Germany 3.3%11.0%42422
Turkey 2.2%4.8%21467
Bangladesh 1.9%1.1%8149
Nigeria 1.6%1.0%15062
Norway 1.5%0.6%16398
Singapore 1.0%0.7%22628
Australia 1.0%0.3%68769
Spain 0.9%0.3%114544
Egypt 0.9%0.9%27933
Romania 0.7%1.0%33216
Philippines 0.6%0.2%31930
Algeria 0.6%0.4%26609

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
publisher.mylikes.com
63.47%58.01%5.3
mylikes.com
61.21%41.67%3.9
blog.mylikes.com
1.30%0.32%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mylikes.com
Domain:
  mylikes.com
Rank:
  281,108
Organic Keywords:
  994
Organic Traffic:
  1,817
Organic Cost:
  $6,308.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,696
Total Backlinks:
  22,526
Follow Links:
  12,220
Nofollow Links:
  10,306
Referring Domains:
  1,937
Referring IPs:
  1,953

How socially engaged is mylikes.com?

Facebook:
  10,308
Google +:
  6,434
Linkedin:
  2,218
Stumbles:
  208
Buffer:
  122
Pins:
  0

How much mylikes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$412.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$150,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,388$279.73
Germany 8,204$39.62
Canada 5,519$38.69
United Kingdom 2,461$15.33
India 9,397$15.04
Pakistan 5,817$6.17
Turkey 3,580$3.90
Albania 3,058$2.45
Norway 447$2.37
Nigeria 746$1.95
Australia 224$1.68
Singapore 522$1.56
Bangladesh 820$1.10
Romania 746$0.88
Egypt 671$0.54
Algeria 298$0.27
Spain 224$0.25
Philippines 149$0.24

How much money do mylikes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$82.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,467.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,015.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,105
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
423,159
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,148,440
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,390$50.35
Germany 2,379$11.49
Canada 1,380$9.67
India 2,631$4.21
United Kingdom 394$2.45
Pakistan 1,862$1.97
Norway 89$0.47
Singapore 151$0.45
Australia 45$0.34
Turkey 251$0.27
Albania 245$0.20
Romania 157$0.18
Spain 43$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
Egypt 34$0.03
Bangladesh 16$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
Algeria 15$0.01

How much is mylikes.com worth?

Website Value:
$265,720.02

Where is mylikes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.76.239
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.76.239

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mylikes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1936 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8MiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/images/landingpages-bootstrap/sprites/mylikes_home.png could save 1.3MiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/images/landingpages-bootstrap/non-sprited-images/Influencers.jpg could save 375.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/images/landingpages-bootstrap/sprites/sprite-1386880733.png could save 110.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/images/landingpages-bootstrap/non-sprited-images/Publishers-min.jpg could save 50.1KiB (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/s/gz/1484599788/landingpages-bootstrap.js
http://mylikes.com/static/js/jquery.tablesorter.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d2h0k96vhpmtat.cloudfront.net/s/gz/1484262057/landingpages-bootstrap.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,500,700,800

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 32% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/company/about-us" class="underline">What We Do</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dmca" class="blue underline">DMCA</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/iframerpc?action=checkOrigin&origin=http%3A%2F%2Fmylikes.com&client_id=3683721964-s1oq98phbibkuef9l1a4mmtvjjve142p.apps.googleusercontent.com (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://mylikes.com/static/js/jquery.tablesorter.js (4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://mylikes.com/static/js/jquery.tablesorter.js could save 3.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 558B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://mylikes.com/ could save 558B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mylikes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mylikes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mylikes.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 00:08:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3198905ae37a3c3676186bc3e8caba051486339726; expires=Tue, 06-Feb-18 00:08:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.mylikes.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: _MLS_=cb9c07a42cf733da1753616a6c7b5761; path=/; domain=.mylikes.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://mylikes.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32ca5e9876325504-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 00:08:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1d91acb95af77c7047ae9ffc34203fc51486339726; expires=Tue, 06-Feb-18 00:08:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.mylikes.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: _MLS_=ac4b31299380beec06b578d3b78eed1a; path=/; domain=.mylikes.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32ca5e99437309be-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.77.239 291
A 104.16.74.239 291
A 104.16.75.239 291
A 104.16.76.239 291
A 104.16.73.239 291
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS lady.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-02
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MYLIKES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Arvind Sundararajan
Registrant Organization: MyLikes, Inc.
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LADY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MYLIKES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYLIKES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LADY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jul-2016
Creation Date: 02-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 02-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 00:08:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 288 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mylikes.com widget